Latest Results
Somerset Wyverns 6 - 8 S.Wales Warriors
April 15, 2018 - 2:30 pm Report
S.Wales Warriors 50 - 0 J.Coast Raptors
May 6, 2018 - 2:30 pm Report
Worcestershire BK 0 - 48 S.Wales Warriors
June 17, 2018 - 2:30 pm Report
S.Wales Warriors 64 - 0 Cornish Sharks
June 24, 2018 - 2:30 pm Report
S.Wales Warriors 48 - 0 Worcestershire BK
July 1, 2018 - 2:30 pm Report

Welcome to the South Wales Warriors

The Warriors (formerly the Tiger Bay Warriors) are Wales' only fully kitted American Football team in the BAFANL.

Based out of Llanharan rugby club in the heart of the South Wales Valleys, The Warriors have been bringing the gridiron to this quiet corner of the country for over 25 years.


Latest News

S.Wales Warriors Vs Cornish Sharks Rescheduled

May 26, 2018

A new date has been set for South Wales Warriors game against the Cornish Sharks. The game that was originally slated for the 13th May will now take place on the 24th of June at Llanharan RFC. The game kicks off at 2.30pm and the clubhouse will be open for use. #GoWarriors

South Wales Warriors Fixture Annoucment.

March 15, 2018

If you’ve been holding your breath while waiting to know exactly when and where the South Wales Warriors are playing during the 2018 regular season, you can now exhale.

New web site for South Wales Warriors

November 28, 2017

We will soon be launching our new website, created by RCTHosting Internet Solutions. Come back later to see news of the website progress.  

 

SFC 2 WEST Standings 2018

POSTeamWLTPAPF
1South Wales Warriors80012310
2Torbay Trojans62086162
3Worcestershire Black Knights431180184
4Somerset Wyverns330110126
5Cornish Sharks26029464
6Jurassic Coast Raptors08023277

 

Instagram

  • Trust the process southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm swindonstorm americanfootball britishamericanfootball
  • Defence just out here making plays southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm
  • Poetry in motion southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm swindonstorm americanfootball britishamericanfootball
  • QB Keeper southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm swindonstorm americanfootball britishamericanfootball nfl
  • Pass completed  southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm swindonstorm americanfootball britishamericanfootball
  • CBL with the pass break up during yesterdays scrimmage against
  • Defensive back Dan Davies with the interception during yesterdays scrimmage
  • Feed the beast southwaleswarriors warriors swindon storm swindonstorm americanfootball britishamericanfootball
  • Linebacker Hendo and Dlineman Josh Keen making the tackle to

Follow us on Twitter

Sponsors